Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0866,889
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2625,134
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7846,080
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0435,619
ZhengzhouChina 9,3925,836
ZhijiangChina 10,2816,389
ZagrebCroatia 8,5285,299
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1805,083
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5115,910
ZahedanIran 11,2556,994
ZanjanIran 10,3576,436
ZacatecasMexico 3,2312,008
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6065,348
ZinderNiger 11,2727,004
ZhobPakistan 11,0206,848
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5217,159
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5237,160
ZamoscPoland 8,2905,151
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9204,922
ZigalovoRussia 7,7724,830
ZiganskRussia 6,1283,808
ZyryankaRussia 5,2063,235
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1625,072
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0865,025
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7569,169
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4915,898
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9035,532
ZitomirUkraine 8,4935,278
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7515,438
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6465,373
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,395867
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,9601,218
ZambeziZambia 14,6719,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -