Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9096,158
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1106,282
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9066,156
YaoundeCameroon 12,3547,677
YokoCameroon 12,2447,608
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9092,429
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,477918
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,097682
YanjiChina 7,8654,887
YichangChina 9,8896,145
YinchuanChina 9,3485,809
YiningChina 9,4835,893
YariguiesColombia 6,2253,868
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4143,364
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3033,296
YazdIran 10,9516,805
YakushimaJapan 8,8845,521
YamagataJapan 7,6434,749
YamaguchiJapan 8,5095,288
YokkaichiJapan 8,1415,059
YokohamaJapan 7,9154,918
YonagoJapan 8,2915,152
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8616,128
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2226,352
YeMyanmar 12,0347,478
YolaNigeria 11,9027,396
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6685,386
YurimaguasPeru 7,3304,555
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2165,106
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8214,239
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1546,310
Yakima, WaUsa 373232
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8091,124
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 712442
York, PaUsa 3,3312,070
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9931,860
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8681,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -