Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2138,211
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8209,210
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7397,916
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5447,174
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5139,018
WoomeraAustralia 13,6578,486
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0548,112
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4912,169
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8991,802
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,397868
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,6791,043
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7861,731
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7721,723
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,467911
Wynyard, SkCanada 986613
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0563,764
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,6552,893
WajimaJapan 7,9184,920
WakamatsuJapan 7,7314,804
WakayamaJapan 8,2855,149
WakkanaiJapan 6,9984,349
WajirKenya 13,9508,669
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9249,274
WindhoekNamibia 15,0809,371
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6997,270
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6447,236
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7457,298
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6207,221
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8357,355
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6927,265
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9067,399
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6037,210
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7237,285
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6577,244
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4107,712
WintonNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
WarsawPoland 8,0755,018
WroclawPoland 8,0475,001
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2935,153
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3847,696
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5327,166
WauSudan 12,8537,987
WaddingtonUk 7,1844,464
Waco, TxUsa 2,6001,616
Wake IslandUsa 7,3664,577
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8061,122
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2402,014
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 367228
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2801,417
Warren, OhUsa 2,9841,854
Warren, PaUsa 3,0741,910
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3961,489
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3972,111
Washington, IaUsa 2,1981,366
Washington, InUsa 2,6741,662
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8311,759
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1901,982
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6261,010
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2981,428
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7261,694
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9591,838
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5572,210
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8861,793
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4341,513
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0411,890
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4032,115
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0732,531
West Point, GaUsa 3,2402,013
West Point, NyUsa 3,4912,169
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6831,667
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0711,287
Wilbur, WaUsa 176109
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3472,080
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5172,185
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0931,922
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2662,029
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,032642
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4032,115
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4522,145
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6392,261
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5341,575
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0671,906
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8881,173
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 934581
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4392,137
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6851,047
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3682,093
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2892,044
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9271,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -