Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1865,709
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4186,474
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2966,398
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5756,572
ViennaAustria 8,3055,161
VitebskBelarus 8,0124,979
VassourasBrazil 10,7896,704
VicosaBrazil 10,7006,649
VitoriaBrazil 10,8306,730
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3346,421
VarnaBulgaria 9,1975,715
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,8951,799
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 403251
Vegreville, AbCanada 605376
Vermilion, AbCanada 652405
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 429267
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 460286
ValdiviaChile 10,8216,724
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8526,744
VallenarChile 9,8886,145
ValparaisoChile 10,2416,364
VanguardiaColombia 6,5034,041
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5054,664
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2614,512
VestervigDenmark 7,2154,484
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4123,363
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3883,348
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2373,254
VilsandiEstonia 7,4844,650
VaasaFinland 7,0244,365
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5783,466
VeravalIndia 12,1697,562
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2827,632
ValentiaIreland 6,8414,251
VeniceItaly 8,4175,230
VeronaItaly 8,3685,200
VicenzaItaly 8,3795,207
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7385,430
ViterboItaly 8,6975,404
VolterraItaly 8,5555,316
VientianeLaos 11,5537,179
VarenaLithuania 7,9714,953
VilniusLithuania 7,9484,939
VeracruzMexico 3,8622,400
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5104,667
VaernesNorway 6,6974,161
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7844,216
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4724,022
VillarricaParaguay 10,3036,403
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8905,525
VanavaraRussia 7,3074,541
VasileviciRussia 8,3135,166
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9064,913
VerhojanskRussia 5,7483,572
ViljujskRussia 6,4273,994
VitimRussia 7,0994,412
Vize IslandRussia 5,6633,519
VladivostokRussia 7,7174,795
VolgogradRussia 8,9845,583
VologdaRussia 7,7674,827
VoronezRussia 8,5785,331
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8862,415
VytegraRussia 7,5314,680
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0049,324
ValenciaSpain 8,3825,209
ValladolidSpain 7,9694,952
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7134,793
VisbySweden 7,4574,634
VanTurkey 10,0786,263
ValleyUk 7,0024,351
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5935,340
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,266786
Valdez, AkUsa 2,2181,378
Valentine, NeUsa 1,494929
Vancouver, WaUsa 555345
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Vevay, InUsa 2,8271,757
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9081,807
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8731,785
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,1041,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -