Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4537,738
UaupesBrazil 7,2734,520
UbatubaBrazil 10,7906,705
UberabaBrazil 10,2846,391
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,283797
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3775,827
UpernavikGreenland 3,9232,438
UummannaqGreenland 4,0482,515
UdineItaly 8,3985,219
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1035,657
UenoJapan 8,1825,084
UnzendakeJapan 8,7025,407
UrakawaJapan 7,1874,466
UshibukaJapan 8,7635,445
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8104,853
UwajimaJapan 8,5255,298
UkmergeLithuania 7,8744,893
UtenaLithuania 7,8704,891
UlaangomMongolia 8,6375,367
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3925,215
UlgiiMongolia 8,7785,455
UliastaiMongolia 8,7265,423
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7285,424
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3125,165
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2535,129
UfaRussia 8,4345,241
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8493,634
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9844,962
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1853,222
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7844,837
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2284,491
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1103,176
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2213,866
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8192,994
Umm BeninSudan 12,5417,793
UmeňSweden 6,9124,295
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7137,278
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5997,208
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6977,268
UrfaTurkey 10,1276,293
UsakTurkey 9,7096,034
Uman’Ukraine 8,6855,397
UzgorodUkraine 8,4685,262
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1401,951
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8391,764
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8371,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -