Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9006,773
TiranaAlbania 9,1115,662
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2256,354
TebessaAlgeria 9,1845,707
TimimounAlgeria 9,3435,806
TindoufAlgeria 8,9895,586
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3035,781
TrelewArgentina 11,4787,132
TucumanArgentina 9,9276,169
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9578,051
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9568,051
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6327,228
TibooburraAustralia 13,1598,177
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0167,467
TshaneBotswana 15,5239,646
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7376,051
TarauacaBrazil 7,8404,872
TauaBrazil 9,5985,964
TefeBrazil 7,7444,812
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5406,549
TeresinaBrazil 9,3505,810
TiriosBrazil 7,8074,852
TorresBrazil 11,0156,845
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7175,417
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1376,299
TriunfoBrazil 9,9176,163
TucuruiBrazil 8,7545,440
TuriacuBrazil 8,8795,518
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5921,611
Terrace, BcCanada 944587
Teslin, YtCanada 1,542958
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,249776
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,245774
Thompson, MbCanada 1,512940
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6241,631
Tofino, BcCanada 592368
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9621,841
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9431,829
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0741,910
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9701,224
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1302,566
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7436,676
TaiyuanChina 9,1635,694
TaoyuanChina 9,9106,158
TengchongChina 11,0006,836
TønderDenmark 7,4024,600
TylstrupDenmark 7,2354,496
TystofteDenmark 7,4614,636
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3663,335
TahrirEgypt 10,5886,579
TantaEgypt 10,5836,577
TallinEstonia 7,4544,632
TartuEstonia 7,6144,731
TampereFinland 7,2284,491
TurkuFinland 7,2854,527
ToulonFrance 8,3665,198
ToulouseFrance 8,1065,037
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5834,712
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6725,389
TchibanGabon 12,9428,042
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7566,063
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7894,840
TamaleGhana 11,0676,877
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3095,785
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5905,959
TimehriGuyana 7,2754,521
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7982,981
TelaHonduras 4,6222,872
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4358,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4358,348
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1548,174
TabrizIran 10,1706,320
TeheranIran 10,5036,526
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5756,571
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1005,655
TarvisioItaly 8,3705,201
TermoliItaly 8,8605,506
TorinoItaly 8,2685,138
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2495,126
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1495,685
TrevicoItaly 8,9625,569
TrevisoItaly 8,3965,217
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4565,255
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2625,134
TabouIvory Coast 11,0756,882
TadotsuJapan 8,3655,198
TakadaJapan 7,8624,886
TakamatsuJapan 8,3445,185
TakayamaJapan 8,0004,971
TanegashimaJapan 8,8365,491
TatenoJapan 7,8354,869
TateyamaJapan 7,9394,933
TokushimaJapan 8,3355,180
TokyoJapan 7,8884,901
TomakomaiJapan 7,2234,489
TottoriJapan 8,2345,117
ToyamaJapan 7,9574,944
ToyookaJapan 8,1965,093
TsuJapan 8,1625,072
TsurugaJapan 8,1125,041
TsuyamaJapan 8,2835,147
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0145,601
TripoliLebanon 10,3406,425
TobrukLibya 10,2226,352
TripoliLibya 9,6856,018
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7334,805
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,35810,165
TolanaroMadagascar 17,00410,566
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,70510,381
ThyoloMalawi 15,5899,687
TawauMalaysia 12,0287,474
TessalitMali 10,2076,343
TimbuktuMali 10,2716,383
TombMali 10,2776,386
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,5695,946
TacubayaMexico 3,7092,305
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4792,162
TarialanMongolia 8,3895,213
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5875,336
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6195,356
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7925,463
TangierMorocco 8,4195,232
TarfayaMorocco 8,6625,383
TazaMorocco 8,6585,380
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5017,147
TaungooMyanmar 11,7177,281
ThandweMyanmar 11,8467,361
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8996,773
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7227,905
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9937,453
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7447,298
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4757,752
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4827,757
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2947,640
TahouaNiger 10,9496,804
TillaberyNiger 10,7826,700
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5445,309
TromsoNorway 6,3243,930
TrondheimNorway 6,6864,155
ThumraitOman 12,5227,781
TacnaPeru 8,8225,482
TarapotoPeru 7,3774,584
TrujilloPeru 7,3974,596
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9436,800
TorunPoland 7,9144,918
TimisoaraRomania 8,7215,419
TambovRussia 8,4905,276
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8906,146
TaraRussia 8,1545,067
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2454,502
TermezRussia 10,3756,447
TernejRussia 7,3114,543
TobolskRussia 8,0555,006
TomskRussia 8,0685,013
Tot’MaRussia 7,7364,807
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5494,691
TuapseRussia 9,3855,832
TuraRussia 6,9674,329
TurukhanskRussia 7,0314,369
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8537,366
TortosaSpain 8,3125,165
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3218,278
TokerSudan 12,1007,519
TartousSyria 10,2966,398
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8946,148
TaboraTanzania 14,3698,929
TakThailand 11,8147,341
TrangThailand 12,7377,915
TabligboTogo 11,4767,131
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0628,738
TunisTunisia 9,1505,686
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
TireeUk 6,6374,124
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9914,344
TernopilUkraine 8,4805,270
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0946,894
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2952,048
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4501,522
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1721,971
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4882,167
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8072,365
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5512,207
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6522,269
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Temple, TxUsa 2,6411,641
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1291,944
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1201,939
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8201,752
Toledo, IaUsa 2,0681,285
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7481,708
Tooele, UtUsa 1,061659
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0791,292
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2722,033
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7531,089
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5472,204
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9781,229
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2821,418
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,0521,897
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9321,201
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9146,161
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -