Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4506,494
ShkoderAlbania 9,0265,609
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9885,585
SaltaArgentina 9,7246,043
San AntonioArgentina 11,2576,995
San LuisArgentina 10,4856,515
San RafaelArgentina 10,5166,535
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8976,771
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0626,253
SarmientoArgentina 11,5467,175
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8727,999
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8647,994
SalzburgAustria 8,2235,110
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8416,115
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0456,242
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9256,167
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5794,089
SaveBenin 11,4077,088
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1805,705
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8105,475
SalvadorBrazil 10,3316,420
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8176,722
SantaremBrazil 8,3025,159
SantosBrazil 10,7526,681
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4856,516
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8585,504
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8176,101
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9126,781
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6256,602
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6766,634
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0275,609
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7256,664
São PauloBrazil 10,6956,646
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4606,500
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0515,003
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9976,212
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1826,327
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4976,523
SobralBrazil 9,4065,845
SoureBrazil 8,5735,327
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7466,056
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1786,946
SurubimBrazil 10,0876,268
SadovoBulgaria 9,2125,724
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2155,726
SofiaBulgaria 9,1075,659
SiemreapCambodia 11,9497,425
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3332,693
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 504313
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8492,392
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,078670
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9211,815
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7722,344
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 831516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4691,534
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4502,144
Scott, SkCanada 705438
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6182,248
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0512,518
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4322,133
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4291,509
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7881,111
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Slave Lake, AbCanada 694431
Smithers, BcCanada 895556
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2052,613
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9402,448
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 722449
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 713443
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2152,619
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4105,226
SalCape Verde 8,9365,553
SantiagoChile 10,3086,405
SewellChile 10,3796,449
ShanghaiChina 9,3285,796
ShantouChina 10,3146,409
ShenyangChina 8,2675,137
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2383,255
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8173,615
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3633,333
SibenikCroatia 8,7275,423
SplitCroatia 8,7705,450
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5754,707
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2994,536
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3503,324
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4943,414
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4333,376
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3373,316
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4243,371
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4433,382
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3093,299
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3323,313
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5343,439
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4053,359
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3103,300
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2633,271
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4523,388
San GabrielEcuador 6,6064,105
SalloumEgypt 10,3036,402
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5526,557
SohagEgypt 11,0496,866
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9016,774
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7302,939
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5707,811
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7014,164
StrasbourgFrance 7,9394,933
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9474,938
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6544,756
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5265,920
SchleswigGermany 7,4644,638
StuttgartGermany 7,9824,960
SamosGreece 9,7316,047
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5195,915
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8606,127
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1232,562
SiguiriGuinea 10,3406,425
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6462,887
SzegedHungary 8,6345,365
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4115,227
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3803,343
SagarIndia 11,7217,283
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6626,625
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0846,888
SemnanIran 10,5356,547
ShahroudIran 10,4566,497
ShirazIran 11,1966,957
ShannonIreland 6,8454,253
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3845,210
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9275,547
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2085,722
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4535,253
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7075,411
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1775,703
SigonellaItaly 9,3045,781
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1176,908
SagaJapan 8,6535,377
SaigoJapan 8,2255,111
SakaiJapan 8,2875,150
SakataJapan 7,6194,734
SapporoJapan 7,2014,475
SaseboJapan 8,6945,403
SendaiJapan 7,6094,728
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5425,308
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5585,318
ShinjoJapan 7,6044,725
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3165,168
ShirakawaJapan 7,7424,811
ShizuokaJapan 8,0294,989
SumotoJapan 8,2925,153
SuttsuJapan 7,2854,527
SuwaJapan 7,9584,945
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9856,205
SavannakhetLaos 11,5957,205
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7674,827
SiluteLithuania 7,7734,830
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1165,665
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9669,921
SalimaMalawi 15,3209,520
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8667,374
SibuMalaysia 12,5787,816
SanMali 10,4606,500
SegouMali 10,3686,443
SikassoMali 10,5806,575
St. BrandonMauritius 16,35410,162
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2062,614
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7395,430
SainshandMongolia 8,5655,322
SafiMorocco 8,5235,296
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7165,416
SittweMyanmar 11,7267,287
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9324,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4873,410
SaiqOman 11,9547,428
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5937,825
SurOman 12,0227,471
SialkotPakistan 10,8406,736
SibbiPakistan 11,2306,979
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3476,430
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3145,166
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0436,862
SandomierzPoland 8,2445,123
SniezkaPoland 8,0434,998
SuwalkiPoland 7,9384,933
SzczecinPoland 7,7494,815
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1375,056
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1514,444
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7173,552
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,79910,439
Satu MareRomania 8,5715,326
SibiuRomania 8,8135,476
SulinaRomania 9,0485,622
SadrinskRussia 8,2985,157
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5264,677
SalekhardRussia 7,1304,431
SaratovRussia 8,6945,403
SejmcanRussia 5,2853,284
SelagoncyRussia 6,4343,998
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2983,914
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1694,455
SmolenskRussia 8,1055,037
SociRussia 9,4555,876
SortovalaRussia 7,3544,570
SuntarRussia 6,6954,160
SurgutRussia 7,6824,774
SverdlovskRussia 8,2135,103
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6324,743
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9503,698
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3737,689
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0109,327
SingaporeSingapore 13,1208,153
SliacSlovakia 8,3645,197
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4605,257
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3705,201
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9904,965
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9664,950
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8614,885
SevilleSpain 8,2745,141
SennarSudan 12,4787,754
ShambatSudan 12,2177,592
ShendiSudan 12,1427,545
StenseleSweden 6,7184,175
StockholmSweden 7,2864,528
StorlienSweden 6,7454,192
SundsvallSweden 6,9654,328
SantisSwitzerland 8,1305,052
SongeaTanzania 15,0619,359
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5597,183
SongkhlaThailand 12,7237,906
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0137,465
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5977,828
SurinThailand 11,8167,343
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0686,878
SokodeTogo 11,2376,983
SfaxTunisia 9,3735,824
SousseTunisia 9,2665,758
SamsunTurkey 9,6255,981
SiirtTurkey 10,1116,283
SivasTurkey 9,8066,093
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4706,506
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1934,470
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5274,056
SarataUkraine 8,9555,565
SarnyUkraine 8,3285,175
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2115,724
SumyUkraine 8,5725,327
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6887,263
SaltoUruguay 10,7376,672
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,238769
Safford, AzUsa 1,9191,193
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4572,148
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8392,385
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4551,526
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7871,110
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8881,174
Salem, InUsa 2,7451,706
Salem, OrUsa 635395
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,047651
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4541,525
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8431,145
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,354841
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7173,553
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6141,003
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8371,141
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7121,064
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6181,005
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2982,049
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4761,539
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5642,215
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8281,136
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,366849
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7451,706
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 395245
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 402250
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1901,361
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 320199
Selma, AlUsa 3,1851,979
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5632,214
Seymour, InUsa 2,7451,706
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8811,790
Sheridan, WyUsa 951591
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7191,690
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8081,123
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7161,066
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5611,591
Southport, NcUsa 3,6502,268
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5431,580
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1021,928
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1261,321
Spokane, WaUsa 186115
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9601,218
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4331,512
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3601,467
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5132,183
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8131,127
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4561,526
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1861,359
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4912,169
State College, PaUsa 3,2232,003
State University, MsUsa 2,9751,849
State University, NmUsa 2,1181,316
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2942,047
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,295805
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2611,405
Stockton, CaUsa 1,300808
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8751,165
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5732,220
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4961,551
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5692,218
Sunnyside, WaUsa 408253
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2591,404
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9211,194
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2252,004
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1166,286
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2293,871
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5424,065
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2504,505
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8565,503
SocotraYemen 13,0788,127
SenangaZambia 14,9169,269
SerenjeZambia 15,0469,350
SeshekeZambia 15,1039,385
SolweziZambia 14,7359,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -