Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5256,541
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4376,486
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5726,570
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1187,530
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7966,088
RosarioArgentina 10,7276,666
RichmondAustralia 12,8727,999
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0877,511
RecifeBrazil 10,1626,315
RemansoBrazil 9,7926,085
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1795,083
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8666,752
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7266,665
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9316,171
Red Deer, AbCanada 414257
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Regina (cda), SkCanada 940584
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 936582
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Revelstoke, BcCanada 189117
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2662,030
RuoqiangChina 9,8716,134
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8023,605
RandersDenmark 7,3054,540
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3003,294
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3373,317
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5425,308
RumipambaEcuador 6,7234,178
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8276,728
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9866,827
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7646,689
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8274,864
RostockGermany 7,5874,714
RhodesGreece 9,9046,155
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5643,458
ReykhólarIceland 5,3823,344
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4683,398
RamsarIran 10,3616,438
RashtIran 10,3026,402
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0004,350
RadicofaniItaly 8,6415,370
Resia PassItaly 8,2245,111
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5695,325
RivoltoItaly 8,4005,220
Rolle PassItaly 8,3195,169
RomeItaly 8,7625,445
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7665,447
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4305,239
RumoiJapan 7,1154,421
RigaLatvia 7,6864,776
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8174,857
RodriguesMauritius 16,72110,390
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3025,159
RabatMorocco 8,5165,292
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9507,426
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8589,233
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0977,518
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3277,660
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6827,259
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6797,879
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7057,274
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5557,181
RivasNicaragua 5,1273,186
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4327,104
RebolyRussia 7,1384,435
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0625,631
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6427,234
RagaSudan 12,6687,872
RashadSudan 12,5557,802
RenkSudan 12,6357,851
RumbekSudan 13,0198,090
RanongThailand 12,5367,790
Roi EtThailand 11,6917,265
RizeTurkey 9,7456,056
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2446,366
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8805,518
RomnyUkraine 8,5545,315
RovnoUkraine 8,3865,211
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6607,246
RochaUruguay 11,2136,968
Racine, WiUsa 2,4001,491
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4642,153
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,242772
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,239770
Reading, PaUsa 3,3892,106
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,080671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 780485
Redding, CaUsa 1,045649
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7021,058
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,103685
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5521,586
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4602,150
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4602,150
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2832,040
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0001,243
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1131,934
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7991,118
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3341,450
Rockville, InUsa 2,6121,623
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9281,198
Rome, GaUsa 3,1641,966
Roseau, MnUsa 1,568975
Roseburg, OrUsa 813505
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0821,294
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4632,152
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3301,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -