Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6416,613
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8766,137
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8436,116
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,6085,971
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0171,875
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,3952,110
Quesnel, BcCanada 536333
QuinteroChile 10,2336,359
QingdaoChina 8,9405,556
QiqiharChina 7,7464,814
QuitoEcuador 6,6464,130
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6737,875
QuettaPakistan 11,1586,934
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2211,380
Quitman, GaUsa 3,4632,152
Quang TriVietnam 11,4527,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -