Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7785,455
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6147,839
ParanaArgentina 10,6376,610
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6226,601
PehuajoArgentina 10,9456,801
PergaminoArgentina 10,8286,728
PigeArgentina 11,0836,887
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4536,495
PosadasArgentina 10,4776,511
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1736,321
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2776,386
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1336,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2159,455
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1358,784
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0594,387
ParakouBenin 11,2977,020
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1556,310
ParacatuBrazil 10,1306,295
ParanaBrazil 9,6566,001
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7536,682
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0736,259
ParintinsBrazil 8,1865,087
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2515,749
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7626,688
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2746,384
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7316,047
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0436,241
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3976,461
PeixeBrazil 9,5665,944
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8836,142
PicosBrazil 9,6145,974
PiraiBrazil 10,7946,708
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8736,135
PompeuBrazil 10,4266,479
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0536,247
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4085,225
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6626,625
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2935,153
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9886,828
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4455,869
PosseBrazil 9,8906,146
PlevenBulgaria 9,0725,638
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2045,719
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0797,506
Peace River, AbCanada 770479
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Penticton, BcCanada 14489
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0081,869
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0081,869
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9471,210
Port Alberni, BcCanada 529329
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2092,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 712443
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,394866
Prince Albert, SkCanada 938583
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 617384
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,039646
Princeton, BcCanada 1,097682
ParronChile 10,3846,453
Puerto AysenChile 11,3927,079
Puerto MonttChile 10,9886,828
Punta ArenasChile 12,1967,579
PingbianChina 9,7336,048
PeralesColombia 6,3883,969
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6934,159
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3213,306
PragueCzech Republic 8,0515,003
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3633,332
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3743,340
PoloDominican Republic 5,3893,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2943,290
PichilingueEcuador 6,6864,155
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6294,119
PuyoEcuador 6,8064,229
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5716,569
ParisFrance 7,6884,777
PerpignanFrance 8,2575,131
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,44512,083
Port-GentilGabon 12,6027,831
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1933,848
PotsdamGermany 7,7904,841
PatrasGreece 9,4935,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6872,291
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6612,896
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2123,860
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2923,289
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8713,027
PecsHungary 8,5935,340
PambanIndia 13,2978,263
PuneIndia 12,3887,698
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5388,412
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9488,046
PadovaItaly 8,4065,224
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3015,159
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1665,696
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1505,686
PantelleriaItaly 9,2325,737
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4005,220
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8455,496
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6535,377
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7855,459
PiacenzaItaly 8,3655,198
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5095,287
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5165,292
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8815,519
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0255,608
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7885,461
PrizziItaly 9,2095,722
PakseLaos 11,6817,259
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9278,033
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,74010,402
PlaisanceMauritius 16,77910,426
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9995,592
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9895,586
PatheinMyanmar 12,0067,460
PutaoMyanmar 10,8136,720
PyiMyanmar 11,7787,319
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8666,752
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9117,401
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7587,306
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9903,101
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9847,447
PohangNorth Korea 8,4635,259
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3935,215
PadidanPakistan 11,5287,164
PanjgurPakistan 11,5337,167
ParachinarPakistan 10,7366,671
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7237,285
PeshawarPakistan 10,7086,654
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1746,944
PilarParaguay 10,3016,401
PiscoPeru 8,0995,033
PiuraPeru 7,0364,372
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3515,190
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4707,128
PoznanPoland 7,9184,920
PrzemyslPoland 8,3665,199
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9254,925
PortalegrePortugal 8,0294,989
Porto Portugal 7,8074,851
PavelecRussia 8,3505,189
PecoraRussia 7,2844,526
PermRussia 8,0755,018
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5123,425
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4104,604
PjatigorskRussia 9,4665,882
PoronajskRussia 6,6324,121
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1595,692
Providenja BayRussia 3,6202,249
PskovRussia 7,7034,787
PodorSenegal 9,4985,902
PopradSlovakia 8,3595,195
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,56610,294
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0799,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5385,305
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4178,338
Port SudanSudan 11,9627,433
ParamariboSuriname 7,5444,688
PiteňSweden 6,7964,223
PalmyraSyria 10,3936,458
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0755,018
PhetchabunThailand 11,7707,314
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7737,316
PhraeThailand 11,6437,235
PhuketThailand 12,7587,928
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7357,914
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9997,457
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2947,640
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7054,167
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2614,512
PoltavaUkraine 8,7025,407
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9406,798
PradoUruguay 11,1446,925
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2216,973
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6041,618
Pana, IlUsa 2,5031,556
Paoli, InUsa 2,7451,706
Paris, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6911,051
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2202,001
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,156719
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3261,446
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2171,377
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Pendleton, OrUsa 413256
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2972,049
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3811,479
Perry, OkUsa 2,2301,386
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4642,153
Philo, OhUsa 2,9691,845
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8241,134
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,420883
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6841,668
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7231,071
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0681,906
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4912,169
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6772,285
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6111,622
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 808502
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8771,788
Port Angeles, WaUsa 420261
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4182,124
Port Townsend, WaUsa 420261
Portage, WiUsa 2,2481,397
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6162,247
Portland, OregonUsa 556345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1421,331
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6401,641
Priest River, IdUsa 13584
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5252,190
Princeton, InUsa 2,6711,660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6362,260
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6111,001
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7454,191
PetaukeZambia 15,2019,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -