Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7195,418
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8206,102
OranArgentina 9,6245,980
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4889,003
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4858,379
OstendeBelgium 7,4994,660
ObidosBrazil 8,2035,097
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7636,688
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1531,959
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1541,960
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9076,778
OdenseDenmark 7,4174,609
OtavaloEcuador 6,6184,113
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8336,110
OuluFinland 6,9184,299
OroomiehIran 10,1976,337
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7335,427
OdienneIvory Coast 10,6176,598
ObihiroJapan 7,1034,414
OfunatoJapan 7,4954,658
OitaJapan 8,5805,332
OkayamaJapan 8,3225,172
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2615,755
OmaezakiJapan 8,0715,016
OmuJapan 6,9894,343
OnahamaJapan 7,7154,794
OsakaJapan 8,2265,112
OshimaJapan 7,9894,965
OtaruJapan 7,2094,480
OwaseJapan 8,2385,119
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7795,455
OujoaMorocco 8,7235,421
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7266,665
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5707,811
OphirNew Zealand 12,6357,851
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6277,225
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8067,958
OcotalNicaragua 4,8773,031
OrlandNorway 6,6364,124
OsloNorway 7,0094,355
OhotskRussia 5,9133,674
OkhotskRussia 5,9133,674
OlekminskRussia 6,7544,197
OlenekRussia 6,2823,904
OmskRussia 8,3705,201
OnegaRussia 7,2514,506
OrenburgRussia 8,7645,446
OymyakonRussia 5,6653,520
OviedoSpain 7,7654,826
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8224,239
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6074,106
OdessaUkraine 8,9425,556
OvrucUkraine 8,3835,209
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0701,908
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7211,070
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2462,017
Oakley, IdUsa 859534
Oconto, WiUsa 2,2901,423
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2151,998
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2461,396
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1251,321
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7771,104
Olympia, WaUsa 469292
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9091,186
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6741,662
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8482,391
Orono, MeUsa 3,6442,264
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2801,417
Oswego, NyUsa 3,1791,976
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1251,321
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7471,707
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6471,645
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4961,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -