Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5836,577
NeuquenArgentina 10,9496,804
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9576,809
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3887,077
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2967,641
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9918,073
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7448,541
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3842,724
NatitingouBenin 11,1316,917
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8536,744
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1437,546
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1387,543
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7262,315
Nanaimo, BcCanada 458285
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9172,434
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2222,002
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8561,153
North Battleford, SkCanada 760472
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8401,765
N’DjamenaChad 11,7677,312
NanchangChina 9,8636,129
NanjingChina 9,3955,838
NanningChina 10,8226,725
NicosiaCyprus 10,1956,336
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5244,675
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3753,340
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3473,323
NegeleEthiopia 13,5528,421
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8036,092
NandiFiji 9,8036,092
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1584,448
NancyFrance 7,8674,889
NantesFrance 7,6534,756
NiceFrance 8,3735,203
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7004,785
NurembergGermany 7,9894,965
NurnbergGermany 7,9874,963
NaxosGreece 9,7416,053
NanortalikGreenland 4,5512,828
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5052,800
NordGreenland 4,7772,968
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1162,558
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7216,662
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0157,466
New DelhiIndia 11,2316,979
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9405,555
NaganoJapan 7,9024,910
NagasakiJapan 8,7255,422
NagoJapan 9,3795,828
NagoyaJapan 8,0995,033
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4305,860
NaraJapan 8,2065,099
NazeJapan 9,1295,673
NemuroJapan 6,9324,308
NiigataJapan 7,7474,814
NikkoJapan 7,8174,858
NobeokaJapan 8,6345,365
NairobiKenya 14,1488,791
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3973,975
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8386,114
NidaLithuania 7,7654,826
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8129,826
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,59310,311
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,0939,379
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2229,459
NaraMali 10,1386,300
NioroMali 9,9966,212
NemaMauritania 10,0126,221
NouakchottMauritania 9,3055,782
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9066,777
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7697,313
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1247,534
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0823,158
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4597,121
NiameyNiger 10,8926,768
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4073,981
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3263,931
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3803,343
NawabshahPakistan 11,5937,204
NokkundiPakistan 11,3297,040
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5275,920
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8946,770
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9904,344
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5844,713
NikolaevRussia 8,9105,537
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4674,019
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9763,092
NizneangarskRussia 7,5384,684
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9374,932
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5904,717
NovgorodRussia 7,6964,782
NovosibirskRussia 8,2575,131
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5088,394
No. 6Sudan 11,6867,262
NyalaSudan 12,2707,625
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5027,148
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8937,390
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6197,841
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5527,178
NarathiwatThailand 12,7377,915
NigdeTurkey 9,9366,175
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1106,282
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9125,538
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7361,700
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7361,700
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8941,798
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9421,828
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3391,453
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6532,270
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4872,167
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0561,899
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0571,278
New London, WiUsa 2,2491,398
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1611,964
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1471,956
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8881,174
New YorkUsa 3,4912,169
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5262,191
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5112,182
Newark, NjUsa 3,4962,172
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3801,479
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3702,094
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1491,335
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2402,013
Newport, TnUsa 3,1571,962
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,2482,019
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5812,225
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7611,094
North Bend, OregonUsa 828514
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6541,028
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,602995
Norton, KsUsa 1,7291,075
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8531,773
NdolaZambia 14,9399,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -