Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5356,546
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4416,488
MilianaAlgeria 8,8085,474
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1198,773
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0139,329
Malarg EArgentina 10,5526,557
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1456,926
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3517,053
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6376,610
MendozaArgentina 10,3316,420
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3296,419
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6486,617
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9937,453
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9028,639
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1258,777
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6369,095
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5748,435
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5758,435
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5128,397
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8548,609
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6557,864
MuharraqBahrain 11,5327,166
MinskBelarus 8,0855,024
MogilevBelarus 8,1435,060
MaunBotswana 15,2749,492
MacapaBrazil 8,3345,179
MacauBrazil 9,7916,084
MaceioBrazil 10,2446,366
MachadoBrazil 10,5806,575
ManausBrazil 8,0174,982
MarabaBrazil 8,9365,553
MaringaBrazil 10,3576,436
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3065,162
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2186,350
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0566,249
MonteiroBrazil 9,9956,211
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2846,391
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6636,005
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9906,208
MamfeCameroon 12,0447,484
MarouaCameroon 11,8867,386
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7401,702
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0871,918
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 521324
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9321,201
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 845525
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 504313
Merry Island, BcCanada 455283
Moncton, NbCanada 3,8962,421
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5442,202
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3062,054
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,2842,041
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 873543
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6111,623
Morden, MbCanada 1,415880
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9071,807
MoundouChad 12,1677,561
MatecanaColombia 6,3183,926
MoroniComoros 15,4789,618
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2265,111
MarstalDenmark 7,4694,641
Melville HallDominica 6,2873,907
MichesDominican Republic 5,4613,394
MocaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2823,282
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2093,237
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4263,372
MilagroEcuador 6,7794,213
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3996,462
MinyaEgypt 10,8576,747
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1947,578
MassawaEritrea 12,4527,738
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1753,837
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2624,513
MarseilleFrance 8,3035,159
MontpellierFrance 8,2325,115
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8144,856
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2355,117
MakokouGabon 12,7417,917
MayumbaGabon 12,9708,060
MitzicGabon 12,6397,854
MkamboGabon 12,7637,931
MoandaGabon 12,9598,053
MouilaGabon 12,8527,986
MagdeburgGermany 7,7624,823
MunichGermany 8,1265,049
MünsterGermany 7,6254,738
MethoniGreece 9,6345,987
MilosGreece 9,7476,057
MitiliniGreece 9,5805,953
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5755,950
MacentaGuinea 10,5706,568
MamouGuinea 10,2346,359
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5163,428
MiskolcHungary 8,4725,264
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9958,075
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0916,892
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3627,682
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5007,768
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8267,349
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3997,083
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1778,189
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5887,201
MashhadIran 10,4976,523
Malin HeadIreland 6,7074,168
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5995,343
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0905,649
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2535,750
MilanItaly 8,2955,155
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2555,130
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6645,384
ManIvory Coast 10,8066,715
MaebashiJapan 7,8714,891
MaizuruJapan 8,1735,079
MakurazakiJapan 8,8285,486
MatsueJapan 8,3045,160
MatsumotoJapan 7,9494,940
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4595,256
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2495,748
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8754,894
MishimaJapan 7,9854,962
MitoJapan 7,7884,839
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0324,991
MiyakoJapan 7,4344,620
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6996,027
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7425,432
MiyazakiJapan 8,7045,409
MombetsuJapan 6,9854,340
MoriokaJapan 7,4784,647
MuroranJapan 7,2814,524
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4285,237
MutsuJapan 7,3484,566
Ma’AnJordan 10,7946,708
MafraqJordan 10,5736,570
MombasaKenya 14,5409,035
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5258,404
MaseruLesotho 16,33310,150
MonroviaLiberia 10,7106,655
MisratahLibya 9,8066,093
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0039,945
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,17110,049
MananjaryMadagascar 16,65410,349
MorondavaMadagascar 16,41310,199
MakhangaMalawi 15,6229,707
MangochiMalawi 15,4219,583
MwmosaMalawi 15,6009,694
MzimbaMalawi 15,0889,376
MzuzuMalawi 15,0649,361
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1258,156
MersingMalaysia 13,0238,093
MiriMalaysia 12,2627,620
MaleMaldives 13,9708,681
MenakaMali 10,6776,635
MoptiMali 10,4036,464
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0374,994
MazatlanMexico 3,0621,903
MeridaMexico 4,0052,488
Mexico CityMexico 3,7092,305
MonterreyMexico 3,0241,879
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6022,238
MaantyMongolia 8,4305,239
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6245,359
MatadMongolia 8,1285,051
MurenMongolia 8,4385,243
MarrakechMorocco 8,6525,376
MeknesMorocco 8,6025,345
MideltMorocco 8,7525,438
MaputoMozambique 16,36510,169
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,7179,767
MandalayMyanmar 11,4157,093
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5447,173
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2897,636
MindatMyanmar 11,5577,182
MonywaMyanmar 11,4397,109
MyeikMyanmar 12,2897,636
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0166,846
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6474,752
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8267,349
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1877,573
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3427,669
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0273,124
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0623,145
MagariaNiger 11,3407,047
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4947,142
MaradiNiger 11,1906,954
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6877,263
MakurdiNigeria 11,8117,339
MinnaNigeria 11,5157,156
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7365,429
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5224,053
MajisOman 11,7937,328
MasirahOman 12,2277,598
Muscat  Oman 11,9007,394
MultanPakistan 11,1306,916
MurreePakistan 10,6986,648
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9236,788
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7216,041
MoyobambaPeru 7,3014,537
MactanPhilippines 11,0916,892
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8886,766
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7434,811
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9628,055
MagadanRussia 5,5463,447
MahackalaRussia 9,6505,997
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4654,017
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4644,017
MarkovoRussia 4,3912,729
MinusinskRussia 8,2355,117
MogocaRussia 7,3624,575
MoscowRussia 8,1025,034
MurmanskRussia 6,6474,130
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5017,147
MatamSenegal 9,7006,028
MogadishuSomalia 14,0778,748
MadridSpain 8,1355,055
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1345,054
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5835,334
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4155,229
MelillaSpain 8,6235,358
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5165,292
MalakalSudan 12,8197,966
MbabaneSwaziland 16,31610,139
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1025,035
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6167,219
Mae SariangThailand 11,7337,291
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8587,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,5937,204
MalatyaTurkey 9,9726,196
MersinTurkey 10,0596,251
MuglaTurkey 9,8296,108
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0894,405
ManstonUk 7,4224,612
MeloUruguay 11,0276,852
MercedesUruguay 10,8996,773
MontevideoUruguay 11,1436,924
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3542,084
Madison, FlUsa 3,5302,194
Madison, InUsa 2,8161,750
Madison, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2671,409
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9951,240
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3411,455
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5841,606
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3521,461
Marion, InUsa 2,6231,630
Marion, NcUsa 3,2272,006
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2481,397
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3182,062
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,7391,702
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0011,865
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,123698
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6271,633
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9871,856
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0001,243
Medford, WiUsa 2,1001,305
Mellette, SdUsa 1,483922
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7491,708
Mena, ArUsa 2,4961,551
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0451,892
Mexia, TxUsa 2,6351,637
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3271,446
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1322,568
Midland, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Milan, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6421,020
Miles City, MontanaUsa 932579
Milford, DeUsa 3,5352,197
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3752,097
Millen, GaUsa 3,4622,151
Millport, OhUsa 2,9841,854
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6332,258
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3801,479
Minden, NeUsa 1,7211,069
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9031,183
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4121,499
Missoula, MtUsa 374232
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2121,996
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2751,414
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2681,409
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3942,109
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2011,989
Montrose, CoUsa 1,474916
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4762,160
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6512,269
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2272,006
Moro, OrUsa 542337
Morris, MnUsa 1,6551,029
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2941,425
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2302,007
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7321,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2351,389
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5381,577
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5152,184
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6021,617
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9331,822
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4881,546
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3501,461
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3293,933
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0253,744
MaracayVenezuela 6,3163,925
MaturinVenezuela 6,6564,136
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1443,818
MeridaVenezuela 6,2393,877
MagoyeZambia 15,1649,423
MansaZambia 14,7679,176
MbalaZambia 14,6749,119
MfuweZambia 15,1409,408
MisamfuZambia 14,7949,193
MonguZambia 14,8319,216
MpikaZambia 14,9809,309
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2109,452
Mt MakuluZambia 15,1599,420
MumbwaZambia 15,0539,354
MwinilungaZambia 14,5829,062
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,7329,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -