Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2135,103
LuandaAngola 13,6288,469
LuenaAngola 14,3168,896
La PlataArgentina 11,0646,876
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4565,876
La RiojaArgentina 10,0906,270
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7116,656
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8857,386
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9736,197
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6948,509
LavertonAustralia 13,5938,447
LearmonthAustralia 14,6079,077
LongreachAustralia 12,5317,787
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5307,786
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1627,558
Low HeadAustralia 13,6868,504
LinzAustria 8,2275,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5764,087
LerwickUk 6,5774,087
La PazBolivia 8,7845,458
LavrasBrazil 10,6026,588
LencoisBrazil 10,0946,273
LinharesBrazil 10,7706,693
LondrinaBrazil 10,4016,463
LomBulgaria 8,9855,583
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,062660
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3991,491
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1491,335
Langara, BcCanada 1,192741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1021,306
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 353219
London, OnCanada 2,8641,780
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,383860
Lytton, BcCanada 302188
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5105,288
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9356,174
LanzhouChina 9,6756,012
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7836,701
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6294,119
LimonCosta Rica 5,4173,366
LarnacaCyprus 10,2346,360
LimassolCyprus 10,2376,362
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7479,164
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1048,764
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2734,519
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5143,427
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3453,321
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4663,397
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2563,266
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5804,089
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9894,343
LuxorEgypt 11,1756,945
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6912,915
Laucala BayFiji 9,7776,075
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3704,580
Le MansFrance 7,6694,766
LilleFrance 7,5664,702
LyonFrance 8,0815,022
LambarnGabon 12,6977,890
LastourvilleGabon 12,8627,992
LibrevilleGabon 12,5397,792
LeipzigGermany 7,8594,884
LindenbergGermany 7,8444,875
LamiaGreece 9,4535,874
LarissaGreece 9,3785,828
LemnosGreece 9,4465,870
LimnosGreece 9,4485,871
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2103,859
LabeGuinea 10,1376,299
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7452,949
La CeibaHonduras 4,6532,892
La MesaHonduras 4,6242,874
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6156,596
LudhianaIndia 11,0006,836
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3875,833
LatinaItaly 8,8185,480
LatronicoItaly 9,0885,647
LecceItaly 9,1575,691
LodwarKenya 13,6448,479
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3797,071
LiepajaLatvia 7,6504,754
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7704,829
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7834,836
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1255,671
LabuanMalaysia 12,0957,516
LuqaMalta 9,4365,864
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3883,969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8691,783
LashioMyanmar 11,2536,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9567,430
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0257,473
LagosNigeria 11,5947,204
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8044,228
LillehammerNorway 6,8984,286
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9476,803
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8996,152
LimaPeru 7,8854,900
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8506,743
LisbonPortugal 7,9804,959
LeninbadRussia 10,0356,236
LevsiRussia 7,8994,908
LungiSierra Leone 10,3086,405
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4495,250
LanzaroteSpain 8,5385,305
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0264,987
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2105,102
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2305,114
LatakiaSyria 10,2236,353
LampangThailand 11,6567,243
LoeiThailand 11,6417,234
Lop BuriThailand 11,9587,431
LomeTogo 11,4977,144
LeemingUk 7,0464,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5764,087
London, EnglandUk 7,3404,561
London-GatwickUk 7,3684,578
LynehamUk 7,2624,513
L’VovUkraine 8,4015,220
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7815,456
LozovajaUkraine 8,8145,477
LubnyUkraine 8,6245,359
LuckUkraine 8,3575,193
LuganskUkraine 8,9095,536
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0921,300
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2681,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0251,880
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9591,839
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6102,243
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3222,064
Laketown, UtUsa 961597
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2641,407
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6001,615
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1831,357
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 994618
Langdon, NdUsa 1,424885
Laramie, WyUsa 1,287800
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8751,787
Larned, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7161,066
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,483922
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3902,107
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1251,321
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6002,237
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7991,118
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3301,448
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8251,755
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2272,006
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9531,835
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2171,999
Lewiston, IdUsa 328204
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6212,250
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2902,045
Libby, MtUsa 183113
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3182,062
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,511939
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6291,634
Llano, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,468912
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7221,070
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6961,054
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7101,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8411,144
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5112,182
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8171,750
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2372,011
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1731,351
Luling, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Lusk, WyUsa 1,248775
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3372,074
LivingstoneZambia 15,2279,462
LundaziZambia 15,1079,388
LusakaZambia 15,1599,420
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1499,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -