Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6676,629
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0246,850
KhostAfghanistan 10,7946,708
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4346,484
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4348,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7369,157
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3845,210
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8846,142
KandiBenin 11,1546,931
Kamloops, BcCanada 254158
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5261,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5231,568
Kelowna, BcCanada 14690
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6731,039
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1361,949
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5561,588
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0641,283
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3012,051
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2542,022
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0606,252
KashiChina 10,0556,248
KunmingChina 10,8386,735
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3578,300
KhargaEgypt 11,1246,912
KosseirEgypt 11,1766,945
KajaaniFinland 7,0314,369
KuopioFinland 7,1714,456
KuusamoFinland 6,8894,281
KarlsruheGermany 7,9294,927
KasselGermany 7,7584,821
KonstanzGermany 8,0845,023
KumasiGhana 11,2616,998
KalamataGreece 9,6225,979
KerkiraGreece 9,2875,771
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7396,052
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1202,560
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1333,190
KankanGuinea 10,4236,477
KindiaGuinea 10,2076,343
KissidougouGuinea 10,4536,496
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6512,890
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5516,557
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5526,557
KeszthelyHungary 8,4835,271
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6473,509
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6247,223
KotaIndia 11,6297,227
KozhikodeIndia 13,1558,175
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9328,036
KermanIran 11,1536,931
KermanshahIran 10,5936,582
Khoram AbadIran 10,7116,656
KilkennyIreland 6,9294,306
KingstonJamaica 5,0433,134
KagoshimaJapan 8,7885,461
KanazawaJapan 8,0004,971
KaruizawaJapan 7,9064,913
KatsuuraJapan 7,8984,908
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9634,949
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9844,340
KobeJapan 8,2435,122
KochiJapan 8,4385,243
KofuJapan 7,9624,948
KumagayaJapan 7,8734,892
KumamotoJapan 8,6695,387
KumejimaJapan 9,4715,886
KureJapan 8,4395,244
KushiroJapan 7,0304,368
KutchanJapan 7,2474,503
KyotoJapan 8,1855,087
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9455,559
KitaleKenya 13,8388,599
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1686,940
KufraLibya 10,9726,818
KaunasLithuania 7,8874,901
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7264,801
KybartaiLithuania 7,8834,898
KarongaMalawi 14,9089,264
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7407,917
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9887,449
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0788,127
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7817,942
KuantanMalaysia 12,9268,032
KuchingMalaysia 12,7477,921
KayesMali 9,9266,168
KeniebaMali 10,0776,262
KidalMali 10,3906,457
KitaMali 10,1776,324
KoutiaMali 10,5036,527
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1615,071
KisinevMoldova 8,8335,489
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9614,947
KhatgalMongolia 8,3575,193
KhovdMongolia 8,8375,491
KhujirtMongolia 8,6325,364
KhutagMongolia 8,3855,211
KenitraMorocco 8,5045,284
KalewaMyanmar 11,3567,057
KathaMyanmar 11,1816,948
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5397,792
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7777,318
KengtungMyanmar 11,3447,049
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0146,844
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4749,616
KathmanduNepal 11,1556,932
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9046,776
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9997,456
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8427,359
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6597,245
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8547,366
KanoNigeria 11,4087,089
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3405,183
KarasjokNorway 6,4714,021
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6374,124
KristiansandNorway 7,0784,398
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6314,121
KhasabOman 11,5977,206
KarachiPakistan 11,7637,310
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7517,302
KhanpurPakistan 11,3087,027
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4287,101
KororPalau 10,6576,622
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3345,179
KlodzkoPoland 8,1025,035
KoszalinPoland 7,7234,799
KrakowPoland 8,2445,123
KalakanRussia 7,3524,569
KaliningradRussia 7,8094,853
KamenskoeRussia 4,6582,894
KandalaksaRussia 6,8204,238
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8054,229
KazanRussia 8,2715,140
KemRussia 7,0884,404
KerchRussia 9,1895,710
KhabarovskRussia 7,1064,416
KirenskRussia 7,3974,597
KirovRussia 7,9564,944
KljuciRussia 5,2083,236
KolpasevRussia 7,9024,910
KorfRussia 4,7482,951
KostromaRussia 7,9504,940
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1023,171
KotlasRussia 7,6444,750
KrasnodarRussia 9,2875,771
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7535,439
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2265,112
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9704,953
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5653,458
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5525,314
KurganRussia 8,3625,196
KurskRussia 8,5075,286
KyraRussia 8,0475,000
KigaliRwanda 13,9288,655
KoldaSenegal 9,8196,101
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3386,424
KosiceSlovakia 8,4295,238
KimberleySouth Africa 16,11310,013
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0705,015
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4658,367
KadugliSudan 12,5907,823
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8917,389
KassalaSudan 12,3737,689
KhartoumSudan 12,2257,597
KostiSudan 12,4837,757
KalmarSweden 7,4954,658
KaresuandoSweden 6,5154,049
KarlstadSweden 7,1374,435
KristianstadSweden 7,4834,650
KamishliSyria 10,1906,332
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0867,510
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1547,553
Khon KaenThailand 11,6927,265
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1157,528
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8747,379
KairouanTunisia 9,2555,751
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0336,235
KarsTurkey 9,8476,119
KastamonuTurkey 9,5535,936
KayseriTurkey 9,8766,137
KonyaTurkey 9,8786,138
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8256,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6106,593
KinlossUk 6,6864,154
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6975,405
KievUkraine 8,5235,296
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9815,581
KirovogradUkraine 8,7605,444
KlepininoUkraine 9,1115,662
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8105,475
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2815,146
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8365,491
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5811,604
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 270168
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1221,319
Keene, NhUsa 3,5282,192
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7671,720
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8041,121
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1462,576
Kimball, NeUsa 1,408875
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7081,683
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1711,349
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5802,225
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 850528
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1011,927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4551,525
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1751,973
KabompoZambia 14,7429,161
KabweZambia 15,0679,363
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0649,361
KafirondaZambia 14,8719,241
KaomaZambia 14,8899,252
KasamaZambia 14,7999,197
KasempaZambia 14,8329,217
KawambwaZambia 14,6539,105
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3589,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -