Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6026,588
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6706,630
JuninArgentina 10,8726,756
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4556,497
JacobinaBrazil 10,0396,238
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6826,016
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0856,267
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2186,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7556,683
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 595370
JiuquanChina 9,4975,902
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3533,326
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3423,319
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3293,311
JoensuuFinland 7,2354,496
JokioinenFinland 7,2864,527
JyvskylFinland 7,1794,461
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0902,541
JulianehbGreenland 4,4882,789
JagdalpurIndia 12,1677,561
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6758,498
JerusalemIsrael 10,5986,586
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0853,160
JosNigeria 11,6347,229
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5223,431
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5293,435
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3657,062
JhelumPakistan 10,8026,713
JiwaniPakistan 11,7467,299
JuliacaPeru 8,5785,330
JakutskRussia 6,2853,905
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2715,761
JenisejskRussia 7,7294,803
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8644,265
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8234,240
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9248,031
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7937,328
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4007,705
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,11710,015
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3225,171
JubaSudan 13,2998,264
JokkmokkSweden 6,6364,123
JönköpingSweden 7,3184,548
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3184,548
JendoubaTunisia 9,1165,665
JerbaTunisia 9,4585,877
JerseyUk 7,4474,628
JaltaUkraine 9,2335,738
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9611,840
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7851,731
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6582,273
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4001,491
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1731,971
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,494928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -