Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9566,187
In SalahAlgeria 9,6515,997
InnsbruckAustria 8,2095,101
IbiriteBrazil 10,5586,561
IguatuBrazil 9,7086,033
IlheusBrazil 10,4456,491
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0645,633
IndaialBrazil 10,8326,731
IpameriBrazil 10,0896,269
IraiBrazil 10,6186,598
IreceBrazil 9,9526,184
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1586,313
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1205,046
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3825,209
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4506,494
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8036,713
ItapevaBrazil 10,5936,582
ItirucuBrazil 10,2626,377
ItuacuBrazil 10,2086,343
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1396,300
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5441,581
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7371,701
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2851,420
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3002,050
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3282,068
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0695,635
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5465,310
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5967,828
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2903,287
IzobambaEcuador 6,6624,140
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6446,614
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7362,943
IoanninaGreece 9,3135,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0922,543
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1293,188
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8977,393
IranshahrIran 11,5077,151
IstranaItaly 8,3905,213
IidaJapan 8,0184,983
IizukaJapan 8,5975,342
IrakoJapan 8,1375,056
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8216,103
IrozakiJapan 8,0334,992
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8066,094
IshinomakiJapan 7,5714,705
IwamizawaJapan 7,1634,451
IzuharaJapan 8,6285,362
IrbidJordan 10,5436,551
IfraneMorocco 8,6555,378
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8087,959
IlorinNigeria 11,4997,146
InchonNorth Korea 8,4865,274
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4763,403
IslamabadPakistan 10,7346,670
IquitosPeru 7,2784,523
IloiloPhilippines 11,1466,926
IasiRomania 8,7795,456
IcaRussia 5,5323,438
IlirnejRussia 4,4392,758
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7304,182
IrkutskRussia 8,0485,001
Ivdel’Russia 7,7844,837
IbizaSpain 8,5325,302
IspartaTurkey 9,8426,116
IstanbulTurkey 9,4635,880
IzmirTurkey 9,6646,005
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5005,282
IzmailUkraine 9,0005,592
Imperial, NeUsa 1,529950
Independence, KsUsa 2,2111,374
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3342,072
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6801,665
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0581,279
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7651,097
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7572,335
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0201,255
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2351,389
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2322,008
IsokaZambia 14,8649,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -