Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7286,667
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4375,864
HuamboAngola 14,1458,790
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3148,274
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7648,553
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7798,562
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3287,661
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8104,232
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7871,111
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0462,514
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0372,509
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9461,830
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8962,421
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7901,733
Hay River, NtCanada 1,288801
Hope, BcCanada 280174
HaikouChina 10,9786,822
HailarChina 7,7664,826
HamiChina 9,3325,799
HetanChina 10,2506,369
HavanaCuba 4,2422,636
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4673,398
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5183,429
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3063,297
HelwanEgypt 10,6916,644
HurguadaEgypt 11,0526,868
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2163,863
HelsinkiFinland 7,3784,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3714,580
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8374,870
HamburgGermany 7,5634,700
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5624,699
HannoverGermany 7,6594,759
HelgolandGermany 7,4344,619
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1465,062
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9146,161
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9962,483
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6692,901
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7082,925
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7293,560
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4257,721
HaifaIsrael 10,4916,519
HaboroJapan 7,0784,398
HachijojimaJapan 8,0985,032
HachinoheJapan 7,3904,592
HagiJapan 8,4905,276
HakodateJapan 7,3334,557
HamadaJapan 8,4105,226
HamamatsuJapan 8,0895,027
HikoneJapan 8,1335,054
HimejiJapan 8,2645,135
HiradoJapan 8,6875,398
HirooJapan 7,1454,440
HiroshimaJapan 8,4305,238
HitaJapan 8,6125,352
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7185,418
HunLibya 10,1576,312
HomboriMali 10,4846,515
HomalinMyanmar 11,1606,935
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8907,388
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2467,610
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3957,702
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,941
HororataNew Zealand 12,3807,693
HyderabadPakistan 11,6897,264
HuanucoPeru 7,7174,796
HelPoland 7,7684,827
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1024,413
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7324,805
HatangaRussia 6,1703,834
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0764,397
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9308,035
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2326,980
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4085,225
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2566,373
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4865,273
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0615,009
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5908,445
HalaibSudan 11,6657,249
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3627,682
HudeibaSudan 12,0687,499
HaparandaSweden 6,8054,228
HarnosandSweden 6,9694,331
HamaSyria 10,2936,396
HassakahSyria 10,2396,363
Hua HinThailand 12,2137,589
HakkariTurkey 10,1846,328
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1464,441
HersonUkraine 8,9675,572
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5285,299
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8161,750
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4782,161
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6021,617
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3292,069
Hart, MiUsa 2,4661,532
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5352,197
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3982,111
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,324823
Hays, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,260783
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Helena, MtUsa 516320
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0941,923
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5112,182
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2982,049
Hermit, CoUsa 1,517943
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7671,719
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2512,020
Highmore, SdUsa 1,483922
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4762,160
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5341,575
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,6391,640
Holly, CoUsa 1,7711,101
Homer, AkUsa 2,4351,513
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5361,576
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7851,730
Horton, KsUsa 2,0441,270
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,324823
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2372,011
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5441,581
Houma, LaUsa 3,1531,959
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8531,773
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0311,883
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9951,861
Huron, SdUsa 1,569975
HanoiVietnam 11,0926,893
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0577,492
HarareZimbabwe 15,5459,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -