Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7706,693
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7856,702
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2475,746
General PicoArgentina 10,8406,736
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8476,740
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,6317,228
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2298,221
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0789,370
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8088,580
GrazAustria 8,3945,216
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8876,144
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9116,159
GomelBelarus 8,3255,173
GrodnoBelarus 8,0224,985
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1196,288
GoianiaBrazil 9,9266,168
GoiasBrazil 9,8036,092
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5986,585
GrajauBrazil 9,1605,692
GuairaBrazil 10,2796,388
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5515,935
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5776,573
GarouaCameroon 11,9447,422
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4502,766
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7171,067
Gladman Point, NtCanada 447278
Golden, BcCanada 227141
Goose, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6321,636
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 659410
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9342,445
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0322,506
GanzhouChina 10,1696,319
GuangzhouChina 10,5016,525
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3243,309
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7694,206
GonderEthiopia 12,7187,903
GourdonFrance 8,0054,975
GrenobleFrance 8,1685,075
GeisenheimGermany 7,8204,859
GorlitzGermany 7,9744,955
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4145,228
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5762,844
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2564,509
GoaIndia 12,7247,907
GuwahatiIndia 11,1456,926
GelaItaly 9,3065,783
GenoaItaly 8,3735,203
GhediItaly 8,3405,183
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0585,629
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9145,539
GrossetoItaly 8,6255,360
GrottaglieItaly 9,1015,655
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6985,405
GuidoniaItaly 8,7685,448
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0226,849
GifuJapan 8,0925,028
GaoMali 10,5026,526
GuamMariana Islands 9,4145,850
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4252,128
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4632,152
GuaymasMexico 2,4471,520
GaluutMongolia 8,7365,429
GemertNetherlands 7,5864,714
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6397,232
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1097,525
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8147,341
GayaNiger 11,1176,908
GardermoenNorway 6,9964,347
GeiloNorway 6,8744,272
GdanskPoland 7,7834,837
GalatiRomania 8,9655,571
Gor’KijRussia 8,1575,069
GorznyjRussia 9,5975,964
GridinoRussia 6,9904,344
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6148,460
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7698,556
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3265,174
GijonSpain 7,7614,823
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4017,706
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4917,762
GoteborgSweden 7,2554,508
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2464,503
GothenburgSweden 7,2564,509
GunnarnSweden 6,7374,186
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0865,025
GabesTunisia 9,4255,857
GafsaTunisia 9,3125,787
GiresunTurkey 9,7126,035
GoztepeTurkey 9,4725,886
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1806,326
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3226,414
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7954,222
GajvoronUkraine 8,7185,417
GeniceskUkraine 9,0715,637
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,0401,889
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,8571,775
Galva, IlUsa 2,3251,445
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9441,829
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7871,110
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7871,110
Glasgow, MtUsa 815507
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1181,937
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3562,086
Golconda, NvUsa 924574
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5542,208
Goodland, KsUsa 1,6761,041
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Grafton, NdUsa 1,518943
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0411,890
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7691,100
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,342834
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,5561,588
Grants Pass, OrUsa 912567
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3541,463
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 505314
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2901,423
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6831,667
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,0401,889
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,3662,092
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8781,789
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8471,769
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7541,711
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0561,899
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5261,570
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2902,044
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3442,078
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3681,472
Groton, CtUsa 3,6362,259
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,2231,381
GuanareVenezuela 6,2933,910
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3883,970
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6424,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -