Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3736,446
FarahAfghanistan 10,9346,795
FormosaArgentina 10,2426,365
ForrestAustralia 14,2568,859
FrancistownBotswana 15,6389,718
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9866,205
FloraniaBrazil 9,8636,129
FlorestaBrazil 9,9506,183
FlorianoBrazil 9,4815,892
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9326,793
FormosaBrazil 9,9526,184
FortalezaBrazil 9,5365,926
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3926,457
FrancaBrazil 10,3856,454
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,234767
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,134705
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 922573
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,108689
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 374233
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,404872
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,245774
Fort St John, BcCanada 799497
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,015631
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7652,340
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7782,348
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3002,050
FayaChad 11,4067,088
FamagustaCyprus 10,2176,349
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3394,561
FarafraEgypt 10,8666,753
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9888,071
FichtelbergGermany 7,9724,954
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8364,869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2255,732
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2642,650
FaranahGuinea 10,3546,434
FalconaraItaly 8,6385,368
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5315,301
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9345,552
FonniItaly 8,7955,466
FrontoneItaly 8,6225,358
FrosinoneItaly 8,8255,484
FukauraJapan 7,4744,644
FukueJapan 8,7875,460
FukuiJapan 8,0695,014
FukuokaJapan 8,6215,357
FukushimaJapan 7,6754,770
FukuyamaJapan 8,3805,207
FushikiJapan 7,9584,945
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7006,028
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,63810,339
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,00410,566
FunchalMadeira 8,0224,985
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3813,965
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6285,362
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7774,211
FaroPortugal 8,1915,090
FerganaRussia 10,0006,214
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3086,405
FalunSweden 7,0964,409
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3694,579
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2045,720
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,4701,535
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1981,366
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8881,174
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,565972
Farmington, MeUsa 3,5732,220
Farmington, MnUsa 1,9141,189
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5331,574
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,473915
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0831,294
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4161,501
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5092,180
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6762,285
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6602,274
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,224760
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7901,734
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6421,020
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,6791,665
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3001,429
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,380858
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9411,206
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,480920
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9632,463
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1981,366
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4461,520
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6811,666
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4951,550
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6062,241
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8811,790
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0411,890
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0561,899
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4522,145
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,404872
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,511939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -