Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3665,820
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2985,778
EsquelArgentina 11,2106,966
EzeizaArgentina 11,0186,847
East SaleAustralia 13,4538,360
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9209,272
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9199,271
EssendonAustralia 13,5748,435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8226,725
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9596,810
EspinosaBrazil 10,2046,341
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7851,730
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 528328
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 565351
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 554344
Edson, AbCanada 483300
Egg Island, BcCanada 756470
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6801,044
Estevan, SkCanada 1,063660
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 936582
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6182,248
ErlianChina 8,6105,350
El CaranoColombia 6,1813,841
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5844,713
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3173,304
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4833,407
El ArishEgypt 10,6426,613
El TorEgypt 10,9386,797
ErfurtGermany 7,8454,875
EssenGermany 7,6514,754
EsfahanIran 10,8566,746
EilatIsrael 10,8366,734
EsashiJapan 7,3654,577
EldoretKenya 13,9008,638
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,5125,290
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5565,317
EeldeNetherlands 7,4804,648
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,675
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9413,070
EnuguNigeria 11,8687,375
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4756,509
EvoraPortugal 8,0635,010
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3794,585
EkimcanRussia 6,8484,256
Elat’MaRussia 8,2655,136
ElistaRussia 9,2415,742
ErbogacenRussia 7,0654,390
EssejRussia 6,5094,045
Ed DueimSudan 12,3847,695
El FasherSudan 12,1337,539
El GeneinaSudan 12,0137,465
El ObeidSudan 12,3887,698
El ShowakSudan 12,4667,746
En NahudSudan 12,3617,682
EdirneTurkey 9,3125,787
ErzincanTurkey 9,8686,132
ErzurumTurkey 9,8756,137
EskisehirTurkey 9,6305,984
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3326,420
EntebbeUganda 13,8298,594
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8264,242
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8914,282
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,6351,637
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4522,145
Eastport, MeUsa 3,7902,355
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,050652
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0701,287
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1591,342
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1921,983
Elko, NvUsa 953592
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9311,200
Elmira, NyUsa 3,2181,999
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,134705
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,3772,098
Erie, PaUsa 2,9841,854
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,0601,280
Eugene, OrUsa 716445
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4021,492
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,075668
Eureka, SdUsa 1,367850
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,033642
Evansville, InUsa 2,7001,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -