Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3076,405
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0085,598
DavisAntarctica 17,70911,004
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7417,918
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6037,832
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8089,202
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9168,026
DhakaBangladesh 11,4427,110
D’UccleBelgium 7,5984,722
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4356,484
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2675,759
DouradosBrazil 10,0786,263
DoualaCameroon 12,2317,600
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1942,606
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,264786
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 737458
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,294804
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2512,642
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2902,044
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2402,014
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7871,111
DuianChina 9,8666,131
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9185,542
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9928,073
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2303,250
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3473,323
DabaaEgypt 10,4726,507
DakhlaEgypt 11,0636,875
DijonFrance 7,9484,939
DresdenGermany 7,9344,931
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9343,066
DebrecenHungary 8,5615,320
DalatangiIceland 5,7283,559
DaltonganjIndia 11,5807,196
DarbhangaIndia 11,3057,025
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8906,767
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8856,764
DumkaIndia 11,4717,128
DwarkaIndia 12,0187,468
DezfulIran 10,8416,737
DublinIreland 6,9104,294
DecimomannuItaly 8,8545,502
DobbiacoItaly 8,2955,155
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0616,873
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5726,570
DagorettiKenya 14,1488,792
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8554,881
DedzaMalawi 15,3619,545
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9075,535
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9554,943
DaweiMyanmar 12,1367,542
De BiltNetherlands 7,5164,671
De KooyNetherlands 7,4264,615
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4214,612
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8757,380
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3657,684
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6267,224
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6687,872
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9644,327
DalbandinPakistan 11,3197,034
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9566,808
DirPakistan 10,5736,570
DroshPakistan 10,5336,545
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7886,704
DohaQatar 11,6577,244
DorohoiRomania 8,6615,382
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2903,909
DudinkaRussia 6,6744,147
DzardzanRussia 5,9553,700
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5267,162
DakarSenegal 9,4865,894
DaruSierra Leone 10,5256,540
DurbanSouth Africa 16,61310,323
DamazinSudan 12,6917,886
DongolaSudan 11,7767,318
DamascusSyria 10,4696,506
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4696,505
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3546,434
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2236,353
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8239,211
DjerbaTunisia 9,4865,895
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0786,263
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7154,173
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9304,306
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8175,479
DonetskUkraine 8,9345,551
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6967,268
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1941,985
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3082,056
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5091,559
Danville, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4852,166
Davenport, WaUsa 187116
David City, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8251,756
Dayton, WaUsa 332206
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3312,070
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,430889
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4701,535
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6281,633
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8971,801
Delphine, InUsa 2,5521,586
Denton, MdUsa 3,4632,152
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,461908
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0501,274
Deseret, UtUsa 1,203747
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6371,017
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7471,707
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8481,770
Dillon, MtUsa 592368
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2801,417
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9081,186
Dover, DeUsa 3,4632,152
Dover, TnUsa 2,8121,747
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5231,568
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2081,372
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9011,182
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6021,617
Durham, NhUsa 3,6002,237
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8355,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -