Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8006,711
ChlefAlgeria 8,7695,449
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0305,611
CeresArgentina 10,3836,452
ChamicalArgentina 10,2106,345
ChepesArgentina 10,2886,393
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6307,227
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7236,663
CórdobaArgentina 10,4036,464
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4126,470
CorrientesArgentina 10,3286,418
CairnsAustralia 11,8967,392
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1088,145
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8499,228
CedunaAustralia 13,9508,668
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6267,846
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5817,818
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0488,108
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8407,357
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4587,742
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0728,745
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5317,165
CharnocksBarbados 6,6234,116
CotonouBenin 11,5547,180
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8256,727
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9466,802
CabroboBrazil 9,8896,145
CaceresBrazil 9,3425,805
CaetiteBrazil 10,1386,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0236,228
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9296,170
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3896,456
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6946,646
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6866,019
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5276,542
CaparaoBrazil 10,7456,677
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0856,267
CaratingaBrazil 10,6656,627
CaravelasBrazil 10,6836,639
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0606,251
CarolinaBrazil 9,2245,732
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5986,585
CataguasesBrazil 10,7656,690
CatalaoBrazil 10,1446,304
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3396,425
CaxiasBrazil 9,2945,776
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9146,782
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9236,166
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7446,677
ChapecoBrazil 10,6486,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0645,633
CipoBrazil 10,1666,317
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1815,705
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5146,533
CordeiroBrazil 10,8426,738
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9426,178
CorumbaBrazil 9,6315,985
CoximBrazil 9,7436,054
CrateusBrazil 9,5095,909
CuiabaBrazil 9,3925,837
CuritibaBrazil 10,6986,648
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 327203
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3041,432
Campbell River, BcCanada 555345
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4562,148
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2292,007
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3501,461
Cape Scott, BcCanada 788490
Cape St James, BcCanada 987614
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0942,544
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6992,299
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9992,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9962,483
Chatham Point, BcCanada 571355
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8012,362
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2471,396
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6771,664
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6532,270
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8471,148
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2611,405
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4472,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 760472
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6231,630
Comox, BcCanada 527327
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8481,148
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6121,623
Coronation, AbCanada 533331
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13886
ChicoChile 11,5457,174
ChillanChile 10,5536,558
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5296,543
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7306,047
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3967,082
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4286,480
ChangchunChina 7,9884,964
ChangduChina 10,4296,481
ChangshaChina 10,0516,246
ChengduChina 10,2126,346
ChongqingChina 10,2226,352
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2173,864
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5425,308
CamagueyCuba 4,6652,899
CasablancaCuba 4,2292,628
ChebCzech Republic 7,9854,962
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4624,637
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3503,324
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3573,329
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3803,343
CanarEcuador 6,8564,261
CairoEgypt 10,6686,629
CaenFrance 7,5314,680
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8344,868
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8264,863
CocobeachGabon 12,5007,767
CologneGermany 7,6914,779
ChiosGreece 9,6375,989
CorfuGreece 9,2875,771
ConakryGuinea 10,1976,336
CatacamasHonduras 4,7842,973
CholutecaHonduras 4,8733,028
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8707,998
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2306,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2306,978
ChahbaharIran 11,7207,283
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7624,202
ClonesIreland 6,8054,229
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7494,194
CorkIreland 6,9294,306
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9334,308
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8685,511
CameriItaly 8,2625,134
CampobassoItaly 8,8895,524
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8335,489
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9025,532
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7945,465
Cape MeleItaly 8,3875,212
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0645,632
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3045,782
CerviaItaly 8,5365,304
CiampinoItaly 8,7795,456
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4735,265
Cisa PassItaly 8,4145,229
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7265,423
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3085,163
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3835,831
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2385,740
ChibaJapan 7,8744,893
ChichibuJapan 7,9044,912
ChichijimaJapan 8,4465,248
ChoshiJapan 7,8164,857
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3676,442
ChilekaMalawi 15,5309,651
ChitedzeMalawi 15,2979,505
ChitipaMalawi 14,8539,230
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4991,553
ComitanMexico 4,3372,695
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4185,853
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0865,025
ChoirMongolia 8,4865,274
CasablancaMorocco 8,5055,285
ChindeMozambique 15,8909,874
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3357,665
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6227,844
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1367,542
CondegaNicaragua 4,9073,049
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8717,998
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8445,496
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3895,213
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5235,297
ChhorPakistan 11,6637,248
ChitralPakistan 10,5016,525
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3896,456
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0356,236
CajamarcaPeru 7,3334,557
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2724,519
ChiclayoPeru 7,2324,494
ChimbotePeru 7,5304,679
CuzcoPeru 8,2965,155
CzestochowaPoland 8,1495,064
CoimbraPortugal 7,8974,907
CalafatRomania 8,9575,566
CeahlauRomania 8,7435,433
ClujRomania 8,6965,404
ConstantaRomania 9,1135,663
CraiovaRomania 8,9555,565
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6043,482
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8834,277
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1063,173
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9102,430
Cape UelenRussia 3,4742,159
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9984,349
CaraRussia 7,1374,435
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8064,851
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5772,844
ChitaRussia 7,7654,825
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7534,818
CokurdahRussia 5,0833,159
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8914,282
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0689,985
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0945,029
CaceresSpain 8,0725,016
CadizSpain 8,3275,175
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2455,123
CordobaSpain 8,2945,154
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5398,413
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7927,328
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1097,525
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6297,226
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4697,127
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0877,511
ChumphonThailand 12,4587,741
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4645,881
CorumTurkey 9,6696,009
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1876,330
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3556,435
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2074,479
CernovcyUkraine 8,6065,348
ChernigovUkraine 8,4295,238
CarrascoUruguay 11,1526,930
ColoniaUruguay 11,0246,851
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8623,643
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6601,653
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4632,152
Camden, ScUsa 3,4392,137
Canton, NyUsa 3,2151,998
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7362,322
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6292,255
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4551,525
Casper, WyUsa 1,114692
Centralia, WaUsa 473294
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2862,042
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4402,138
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0121,250
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5982,236
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5882,230
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0991,926
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3572,086
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3402,075
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0731,910
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3592,087
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4462,142
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4682,155
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6871,048
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,349838
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4531,525
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4321,511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,090677
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9111,809
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,271790
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8371,763
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8411,765
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9251,818
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9901,236
Clark, SdUsa 1,554966
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7661,719
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8091,745
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8471,147
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8981,801
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2801,417
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0811,915
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6391,640
College Park, MdUsa 3,3962,110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,553965
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3251,445
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4352,134
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7361,700
Columbus, InUsa 2,7451,706
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2741,413
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9061,806
Conception, MoUsa 2,0561,277
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9121,188
Conway, ArUsa 2,6231,630
Conway, ScUsa 3,5802,224
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3122,058
Corning, ArUsa 2,6111,622
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4062,117
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9451,830
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5981,614
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2442,016
Corvallis, OrUsa 678421
Covington, LaUsa 3,0761,912
Covington, TnUsa 2,6771,664
Crete, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Crow Agency, MtUsa 867539
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7546,061
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7546,061
CaracasVenezuela 6,3443,942
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7734,209
CoroVenezuela 6,0803,778
ChipataZambia 15,2019,446
ChomaZambia 15,2119,452
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8439,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -