Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6466,616
BustAfghanistan 11,0236,850
BatnaAlgeria 9,0655,633
BecharAlgeria 8,9985,591
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9145,539
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1255,670
BiskraAlgeria 9,1245,670
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7996,089
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4378,350
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6058,455
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6028,453
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8538,608
ByrdAntarctica 14,3798,935
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1996,959
BarilocheArgentina 11,0366,858
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9996,835
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9298,034
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2257,597
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
BrestBelarus 8,1615,071
BrusselsBelgium 7,5984,722
Belize CityBelize 4,4042,736
BeninBenin 11,5547,180
BohiconBenin 11,4607,121
BermudaBermuda 4,7212,934
BageBrazil 10,9416,799
BambuiBrazil 10,4316,482
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6836,639
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7896,083
BarcelosBrazil 7,6374,745
BarraBrazil 9,8446,117
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2165,727
BarreirasBrazil 9,8126,097
BelémBrazil 8,6425,370
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5596,561
BelterraBrazil 8,3055,161
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6075,970
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9156,783
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0166,224
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9346,173
BrevesBrazil 8,5235,296
BurgasBulgaria 9,2555,751
BurundiBurundi 14,0248,715
BatouriCameroon 12,4637,745
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3612,089
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 280174
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1001,305
Banff, AbCanada 257160
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8501,771
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2392,634
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 360224
Bissett, MbCanada 1,568974
Blue River, BcCanada 336209
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0161,874
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,014630
Brandon, MbCanada 1,273791
Broadview, SkCanada 1,085674
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5632,214
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 757470
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2663,272
Burns Lake, BcCanada 803499
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2131,375
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7047,894
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3487,673
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4807,134
BeijingChina 8,7765,453
BarranquillaColombia 5,8073,608
Benito SalasColombia 6,5194,051
BogotáColombia 6,4213,990
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2295,114
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1728,186
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2788,251
BaniDominican Republic 5,4363,378
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3903,349
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
BahariyaEgypt 10,7676,691
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7666,690
BiarritzFrance 7,9774,957
BordeauxFrance 7,8994,908
BrestFrance 7,4084,604
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0465,000
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0444,999
BitamGabon 12,5157,777
BanjulGambia 9,6586,002
BerlinGermany 7,7914,841
BrockenGermany 7,7564,819
BokeGuinea 9,9966,212
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8636,129
BudapestHungary 8,4725,265
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4855,273
BangaloreIndia 12,9328,036
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6717,874
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9417,420
BikanerIndia 11,3527,054
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5957,827
BabolsarIran 10,4036,464
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4867,138
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2846,390
Bandar LengehIran 11,5517,178
BirjandIran 10,8736,757
BushehrIran 11,2376,983
BaghdadIraq 10,6646,627
BasraIraq 11,0176,846
BelmulletIreland 6,6744,147
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8634,265
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0155,602
BergamoItaly 8,2925,153
BolognaItaly 8,4665,261
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2855,148
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1325,675
BrindisiItaly 9,1095,660
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0656,876
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9416,799
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2495,747
BeirutLebanon 10,3986,462
BenghaziLibya 10,0546,248
BirzaiLithuania 7,7814,835
BitolaMacedonia 9,1985,716
BlantyreMalawi 15,5309,651
BvumbweMalawi 15,5589,668
BintuluMalaysia 12,4257,721
BamakoMali 10,3126,408
Bko-SMali 10,3256,416
BougounMali 10,4536,496
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9815,581
BaitagMongolia 9,0395,617
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5955,341
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3215,171
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2695,138
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3965,217
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7775,454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2105,102
BulganMongolia 8,4175,230
BhamawMyanmar 11,1376,921
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,879
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9217,408
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1803,219
BilmaNiger 11,0236,850
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0506,867
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8783,653
BergenNorway 6,7894,219
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7914,220
BjornoyaNorway 5,8753,651
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4444,004
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5514,071
BadinPakistan 11,7697,313
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1376,921
BalakotPakistan 10,6476,616
BarkhanPakistan 11,1806,948
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7053,545
BascoPhilippines 10,2906,394
BialystokPoland 8,0475,000
BejaPortugal 8,1125,041
BragancaPortugal 7,8524,879
BistritaRomania 8,6885,399
BucharestRomania 9,0055,596
BajkitRussia 7,3114,543
BarabinskRussia 8,2845,148
BarnaulRussia 8,4205,232
BerezovoRussia 7,4224,612
BiserRussia 8,0224,985
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3314,556
BogdarinRussia 7,5304,679
BogucanyRussia 7,6214,736
BomnakRussia 6,9004,288
BorRussia 7,4424,625
BorzjaRussia 7,7934,842
BratskRussia 7,7244,800
BelgradeSerbia 8,7915,463
BoSierra Leone 10,4656,503
BontheSierra Leone 10,4506,494
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3415,183
BerberaSomalia 13,1608,178
BusanSouth Korea 8,5645,322
BadajozSpain 8,0955,031
BarcelonaSpain 8,3485,188
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9684,951
BabanusaSudan 12,4757,752
BaselSwitzerland 8,0294,989
BernSwitzerland 8,0845,023
BangkokThailand 12,0697,500
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0487,487
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7837,322
BizerteTunisia 9,0915,649
BalikesirTurkey 9,5665,945
BursaTurkey 9,5435,930
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3526,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7454,191
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8134,234
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8124,233
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1914,468
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3314,555
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4044,601
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,546961
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4461,520
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4032,115
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1501,958
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1491,957
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8311,759
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0521,897
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1711,970
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6532,270
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8731,785
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1381,329
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,304810
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0191,876
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4782,161
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7291,696
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3351,451
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5171,564
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 785488
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2812,039
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0791,913
Bishop, CaUsa 1,328825
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,283797
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2572,024
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4682,155
Blaine, WaUsa 374232
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3972,111
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5682,217
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6911,672
Boise, IdahoUsa 647402
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8741,786
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4672,154
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6312,256
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2031,369
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8781,789
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3961,489
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7771,726
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5442,203
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6841,668
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1681,968
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0881,919
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2911,424
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9931,860
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1301,945
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2591,404
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8531,151
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1581,962
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8521,772
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0451,892
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9471,831
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2302,007
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2731,412
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3732,096
Burns, OregonUsa 645401
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2746,384
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5244,054
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2243,868
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,5969,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6089,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -