Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Castlegar, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Castlegar, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Castlegar, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4415,866
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8245,483
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8225,482
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0375,616
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0016,836
AzulArgentina 11,1296,916
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8128,583
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2919,502
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3078,269
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3898,320
AmberleyAustralia 12,2737,627
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9706,195
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1686,319
AimoresBrazil 10,7106,655
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2666,380
AltamiraBrazil 8,5395,307
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5605,319
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8006,711
ApodiBrazil 9,7536,061
AracajuBrazil 10,2556,372
AracuaiBrazil 10,4186,474
AragarcasBrazil 9,6676,007
AraxaBrazil 10,3316,420
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0406,239
Abbotsford, BcCanada 345215
Agassiz, BcCanada 300186
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3121,437
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0992,547
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0521,275
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8871,173
AbecheChad 11,8997,394
AntofagastaChile 9,3385,803
AricaChile 8,8475,498
AltaiChina 8,9465,559
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5964,099
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5574,075
AraucaColombia 6,4083,982
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2823,282
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4163,365
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3843,346
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5086,530
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7276,666
AswanEgypt 11,3587,058
AsyutEgypt 10,9766,820
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7122,928
AsmaraEritrea 12,4727,750
AssabEritrea 12,8177,965
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1398,165
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6055,347
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8974,286
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,25011,341
AccraGhana 11,4567,119
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3755,826
AthensGreece 9,5905,959
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6185,977
AasiaatGreenland 4,0222,499
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7262,937
AputiteqGreenland 4,8693,026
AkureyriIceland 5,5303,437
AgraIndia 11,3727,066
AhmedabadIndia 11,9047,397
AkolaIndia 12,0977,517
AllahabadIndia 11,4847,137
AmritsarIndia 10,9316,793
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0547,490
AbadanIran 11,0476,865
ArakIran 10,6626,625
AlbengaItaly 8,3775,205
AlgheroItaly 8,7035,408
AmendolaItaly 8,9345,552
AnconaItaly 8,6445,372
ArezzoItaly 8,5915,338
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2366,982
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2747,006
AbashiriJapan 6,9564,323
AburatsuJapan 8,7365,429
AikawaJapan 7,7864,838
AjiroJapan 7,9804,959
AkitaJapan 7,5394,685
AkuneJapan 8,7675,448
AomoriJapan 7,4114,605
AsahikawaJapan 7,0874,404
AsosanJapan 8,6425,370
AmmanJordan 10,6076,591
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6295,983
AinaziLatvia 7,6024,724
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9389,904
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0339,963
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,37210,174
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7359,778
AtarMauritania 9,2925,774
AgalegaMauritius 15,6559,728
AcapulcoMexico 3,9622,462
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7855,459
AltaiMongolia 8,8835,520
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6955,403
AgadirMorocco 8,6665,385
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5164,671
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6577,865
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1277,536
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7137,279
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6567,243
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1253,185
AgadezNiger 10,9156,783
AsuncionParaguay 10,1916,333
ArequipaPeru 8,5885,337
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5026,526
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3615,195
AradRomania 8,6845,396
AjanRussia 6,3483,945
AldanRussia 6,7234,178
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8795,517
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7344,806
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5574,075
AnadyrRussia 4,0552,520
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2204,486
ArmavirRussia 9,3315,798
AstrakhanRussia 9,2965,777
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7895,461
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6304,741
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3575,193
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4815,270
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5175,293
Abu HamedSudan 11,8417,358
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5837,819
AqiqSudan 12,1357,541
ArbaatSudan 11,9287,412
AromaSudan 12,3267,660
AtbaraSudan 12,0567,491
Abu KamalSyria 10,4686,505
AleppoSyria 10,1916,333
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9827,446
AtakpameTogo 11,3617,060
AdanaTurkey 10,0576,250
AfyonTurkey 9,7376,051
AnkaraTurkey 9,6786,014
AntalyaTurkey 9,9406,177
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3086,406
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7794,212
AberporthUk 7,0924,407
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0934,408
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2375,740
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0195,604
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7817,321
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7797,320
ArtigasUruguay 10,7226,663
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8961,800
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,504935
Aberdeen, WaUsa 527327
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Ada, MnUsa 1,547961
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7121,685
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3702,094
Akron, OhUsa 2,9571,838
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6221,008
Albany, GaUsa 3,3842,103
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4112,120
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9511,213
Albion, NeUsa 1,7211,070
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8231,133
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2681,409
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,604997
Algona, IaUsa 1,9411,206
Alice, TxUsa 2,8991,802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4072,117
Alliance, NeUsa 1,402871
Alma, MiUsa 2,5871,608
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,5941,612
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4091,497
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0321,263
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5092,180
Amite, LaUsa 3,0681,906
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4011,492
Anderson, InUsa 2,6831,667
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2282,006
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1461,955
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7121,685
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,142710
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4982,173
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9222,437
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2282,006
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9821,231
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 584363
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0781,291
Athens, GaUsa 3,2822,040
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2302,007
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5402,200
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6612,896
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4192,125
Augusta, MtUsa 490304
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4231,506
Austin, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7336,048
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9576,187
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2763,900
AdenYemen 12,8998,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -